You are viewing momogiri

 
 
16 October 2012 @ 02:35 am
Yet another LJ revival  

Sometimes I feel like blogging, but then I think about all the stuff that I should write about/catch up on.....

But I've made up a resolution now, that even if it's two-sentence, I'm going to type it up!


Anyways, this is Yoshida Haru from Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun C:
It's such a cute series :D I remember starting to read it a while ago, when Titania only released up to chapter 4.
I'm happy to revisit the series and continue <3
I have to say that I totally ship Haru x Shizuku, but Yamaken x Shizuku is totally acceptable in my book too haha

SPOILER: Though with the current chapter (33), it breaks my heart that Yamaken won't stay friends ;n;
That Yamaken is pretty darn cute :B I was cheering him on too, but I knew it wouldn't work out for sure :p

Chapter 31 made me laugh out loud hahaha The pre-, during, and post-confession is just so damn cute lolss

If only it could be Haru x Shizuku x Yamaken LOL



Gotta go join some fanlistings now :p
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: 林俊傑 "故事細膩"
 
 
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
mashimero: default happy facemashimero on October 17th, 2012 05:13 am (UTC)
Welcome back! I find that some fandoms are really dead now though... like, the older ones with closed canon that I'm a part of are still LJ-based for the most part, because they're well-established, but the new ones and ongoing canon have started to migrate to like, tumblr. Which I am NOT HAPPY ABOUT :|

I am so over tumblr now. It's impossible to find the right thing, people don't credit their sources like 98% of the time, and some people post like 50 times a day! Like, there is a private message option, but it really sucks, so people end up chatting away in public posts. And I have to see ALL those conversations, because there's no default way to filter stuff out. And the site is SO bloated because people post so many pictures...

Sorry for the sidetrack, but anyways, I hope your fandoms are still alive and kicking on LJ, and I hope you continue to post!
Debbie: tohrumomogiri on October 18th, 2012 05:58 am (UTC)
Thanks C:

I actually was thinking about joining tumblr, but I know it will be a very bad idea lol

As for the fandoms on LJ, I don't really know what exists lol
I just like joining fanlistings because you can display a pretty little button on a dedicated fanlistings page :D
Makes it look perty n' stuff kekeke
mashimero: default happy facemashimero on October 18th, 2012 06:41 am (UTC)
Yeeeahhhh, tumblr is not really a place for "casual" users I think. You have to be pretty dedicated to keep up with how often people sometimes update. Unless you are running some kind of business that involves fashion/art/other creative things.

And yeah, sometimes I just like adding things like that to decorate my pages *g*
tues_days: pic#112613106tues_days on October 24th, 2012 12:43 am (UTC)
I haven't read a manga since I finished "Hot Gimmick". This looks interesting! I'm going to read it!
Debbie: heartmomogiri on October 29th, 2012 08:17 am (UTC)
YUS! Go read! I think the anime is out recently, but gaaaaaa!!! Yamaken and Sasayan are awesome :D
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )